Este sitio web usa cookies para varias finalidades, entre las que se incluyen la mejora de su experiencia, las analíticas y los anuncios. Al seguir navegando por el sitio web o al hacer clic en "Aceptar y cerrar", consiente la utilización de las cookies. Para obtener más información, lea nuestra página Cookies.

C925 MarkNet N8130 Fibra óptica Ethernet 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL

N.º de referencia: 24Z0061

Características

  • Conectividad

Descripción del producto

Includes the C925 Connectivity Installation Kit and an internal print server to connect to a 100BaseFX or a 10BaseFL fibre optic network using a ST connector. Supports the TCP/IP (IPv4 and in supported printers, IPV6) application services and is compatible with popular operating systems including Novell NetWare, Microsoft Windows as well as UNIX, Linux and Apple Mac OS.

Network Protocol Support

MarkNet print servers and the standard Ethernet connection support these protocols: TCP/IP IPV4, TCP/IP IPv6, Novell (IPX/SPX including NetWare Directory Services), AppleTalk™ and LexLink (DLC/LLC). All protocols can be active simultaneously. Simultaneous protocol support allows you to print from different systems without reconfiguring the print server.


Embedded Web Page

The embedded web page allows administrators to flash update printer firmware or access printer settings using a web browser to easily monitor printer status and change default settings.


Benefit from fibre optics

An internal print server to connect to a 100BaseFX or a 10BaseFL fibre optic network using a ST connector. No EMF emissions by design and works in electrically noisy environments such as a factory or warehouse. Locate your printer or MFP thousands of feet (hundreds of meters) away from the wiring closet.


Simple to set up or upgrade

The firmware resides in flash memory which allows upgrades via software download. Firmware upgrades are flashable and can simultaneously address multiple devices. Management is simplified by network settings that can be established either automatically or remotely - configure using MarkVision, command line or the GUI utilities.


Network Communications Security

SNMPv3, IPSec and 802.1x authentication provide security measures for communications and data encryption in supported printers and MFPs. SNMPv3 supports encrypted and authenticated management traffic protecting remote configuration and device status messages. IPSec can be used with both TCP/IP IPv4 and IPv6 networks and provides encryption and authentication of communications at the network layer.

Especificaciones generales

N.º de referencia 24Z0061
Tamaño embalado (mm - Al x An x Pr)
  • 50.8 x 153 x 229 mm
Peso embalado (kg)
  • 1.5 kg
Peso del paquete (kg)
  • 15.78 kg

Copia

Tipo de red
  • IEEE 802.3 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL Ethernet

Conectividad

Tipo de red
  • IEEE 802.3 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL Ethernet
Conectores
  • Un ST para fibra óptica multimodo de 50/125 o 62,5/125
Soporte de protocolo de red
  • TCP/IP IPv6, IPX/SPX, TCP/IP IPv4, LexLink (DLC), AppleTalk™, TCP, UDP
Métodos de impresión en red
  • LPR/LPD, Socket (Raw TCP/IP), La función puede variar dependiendo de la impresora o MFP., Direct IP (Puerto 9100), HTTP, IPP 1.1 (Internet Printing Protocol), NDPS/NEPS (Novell Distributed Print Services, Novell Netware Enterprise Print Services), NDS Queue-based Printing, FTP, TFTP, Enhanced IP (Puerto 9400), ThinPrint .print integration
Protocolos de gestión de red
  • DHCP, APIPA (AutoIP), BOOTP, RARP, mDNS, IGMP, SLPv1, Bonjour, WINS, DDNS, SNMPv3, SNMPv2c, Telnet, NTP, ICMP, DNS, ARP, HTTPs (SSL1/TLS), Finger
Seguridad de red
  • IPSec, SNMPv3, 802.1x Authentication: MD5, MSCHAPv2, LEAP, PEAP, TLS, TTLS

Sistemas operativos compatibles

Sistemas operativos Microsoft Windows soportados
  • Windows Server 2008 x64 ejecutando Terminal Services, Windows Server 2008 x64, Windows Server 2008 ejecutando Terminal Services, Windows 2000 Server que ejecute Servicios de Terminal Server, Windows Server 2008, Windows XP x64, Windows Server 2003 x64, Windows Server 2003, Windows XP, Windows Server 2003 x64 ejecutando Terminal Services, Windows Vista x64, Windows 2000, Windows Vista, Windows Server 2003 ejecutando Terminal Services
Sistemas operativos de Apple soportados
  • Apple Mac OS X, Apple Mac OS 9.x
Sistemas operativos Linux soportados
  • Red Flag Linux Desktop 5.0, 6.0, Ubuntu 7.10, Linspire Linux 6.0, Debian GNU/Linux 4.0, SUSE Linux Enterprise Desktop 10, openSUSE 10.2, 10.3, 11.0, 11.1, SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 8.0, 9.0, 10, 11, Red Hat Enterprise Linux WS 3.0, 4.0, 5.0, Linpus Linux Desktop 9.2, 9.3, Ubuntu 8.04 LTS
Sistemas operativos Novell soportados
  • Novell NetWare 5.x, 6.x con iPrint o Novell Distributed Print Services (NDPS), Novell® Open Enterprise Server para Netware con NDS, iPrint o Novell Distributed Print Services (NDPS)
Sistemas operativos UNIX soportados
  • Sun Solaris SPARC 8, 9, 10, IBM AIX 5.2, 5.3, 6.1, Sun Solaris x86 10, HP-UX 11.11, 11.23, 11.31
Otros sistemas operativos soportados
  • IBM iSeries o IBM AS/400® Systems con TCP/IP con OS/400® V3R1 o posterio usando OS/400 Host Print Transform, Practicamente cualquier plataforma que soporte TCP/IP

Sistema eléctrico y funcionamiento

Código UNSPSC
  • 43.17.20.06
País de origen
  • Estados Unidos

1Este producto incluye software desarrollado por OpenSSL Project para utilizarse con el OpenSSL Toolkit. (http://www.openssl.org/)

Lexmark C925de

Lexmark C925de

Ver el producto

Lexmark C925dte

Lexmark C925dte

Ver el producto