이 사이트에서는 사용자 경험, 분석 및 광고 개선을 포함한 여러 목적으로 쿠키가 사용됩니다. 이 사이트를 계속 탐색하거나 "수락 및 닫기"를 클릭하면 쿠키 사용에 동의하는 것으로 간주됩니다. 자세한 내용은 쿠키 페이지를 참조하십시오.

C925 MarkNet N8130 Fiber Ethernet 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL Print Server

부품 번호: 24Z0061

기능

  • 연결성

제품 설명

Includes the C925 Connectivity Installation Kit and an internal print server to connect to a 100BaseFX or a 10BaseFL fiber optic network using a ST connector. Supports the TCP/IP (IPv4 and in supported printers, IPV6) application services and is compatible with popular operating systems including Novell NetWare, Microsoft Windows as well as UNIX, Linux and Apple Mac OS.

Network Protocol Support

MarkNet print servers and the standard Ethernet connection support these protocols: TCP/IP IPV4, TCP/IP IPv6, Novell (IPX/SPX including NetWare Directory Services), AppleTalk™ and LexLink (DLC/LLC). All protocols can be active simultaneously. Simultaneous protocol support allows you to print from different systems without reconfiguring the print server.


Embedded Web Page

The embedded web page allows administrators to flash update printer firmware or access printer settings using a web browser to easily monitor printer status and change default settings.


Simple to set up or upgrade

The firmware resides in flash memory which allows upgrades via software download. Firmware upgrades are flashable and can simultaneously address multiple devices. Management is simplified by network settings that can be established either automatically or remotely - configure using MarkVision, command line or the GUI utilities.


Network Communications Security

SNMPv3, IPSec and 802.1x authentication provide security measures for communications and data encryption in supported printers and MFPs. SNMPv3 supports encrypted and authenticated management traffic protecting remote configuration and device status messages. IPSec can be used with both TCP/IP IPv4 and IPv6 networks and provides encryption and authentication of communications at the network layer.


Benefit from fiber optics

An internal print server to connect to a 100BaseFX or a 10BaseFL fiber optic network using a ST connector. No EMF emissions by design and works in electrically noisy environments such as a factory or warehouse. Locate your printer or MFP thousands of feet (hundreds of meters) away from the wiring closet.

일반 사양

부품 번호 24Z0061
패키지 크기 (mm - H x W x D)
  • 50.8 x 153 x 229 mm
패키지 중량(kg)
  • 1.5 kg
제품 중량 (포장재 포함) (kg)
  • 15.78 kg

복사

네트워크 유형
  • IEEE 802.3 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL 이더넷

연결

네트워크 유형
  • IEEE 802.3 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL 이더넷
커넥터
  • 50/125 또는 62.5/125 다중 모드 광섬유용 ST 1개
네트워크 프로토콜 지원
  • TCP/IP IPv6, IPX/SPX, TCP/IP IPv4, LexLink (DLC), AppleTalk™, TCP, UDP
네트워크 인쇄 방법
  • LPR/LPD, 소켓 (원시 TCP / IP), 기능은 프린터 또는 MFP에 따라 다를 수 있습니다., 직접 IP (포트 9100), HTTP, IPP 1.1 (인터넷 인쇄 프로토콜), NDPS / NEPS (Novell Distributed Print Services, Novell Netware Enterprise 인쇄 서비스), NDS 대기열 기반 인쇄, FTP, TFTP, 향상된 IP (포트 9400), ThinPrint .print 통합
네트워크 관리 프로토콜
  • DHCP, APIPA (AutoIP), BOOTP, RARP, mDNS, IGMP, SLPv1, Bonjour, WINS, DDNS, SNMPv3, SNMPv2c, Telnet, NTP, ICMP, DNS, ARP, HTTPs (SSL1/TLS), Finger
네트워크 보안
  • IPSec, SNMPv3, 802.1x 인증 : MD5, MSCHAPv2, LEAP, PEAP, TLS, TTLS

지원되는 운영체제

지원되는 Microsoft Windows 운영 체제
  • Windows Server 2008 x64 running Terminal Services, Windows Server 2008 x64, Windows Server 2008 running Terminal Services, 터미널 서버를 실행하는 Windows Server 2000, Windows Server 2008, Windows XP x64, Windows Server 2003 x64, Windows Server 2003, Windows XP, Windows Server 2003 x64 running Terminal Services, Windows Vista x64, Windows 2000, Windows Vista, Windows Server 2003 running Terminal Services
지원되는 Apple 운영 체제
  • Apple Mac OS X, Apple Mac OS 9.2
지원되는 Linux 운영 체제
  • Red Flag Linux Desktop 5.0, 6.0, Ubuntu 7.10, Linspire Linux 6.0, Debian GNU/Linux 4.0, SUSE Linux Enterprise Desktop 10, openSUSE 10.2, 10.3, 11.0, 11.1, SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 8.0, 9.0, 10, 11, Red Hat Enterprise Linux WS 3.0, 4.0, 5.0, Linpus Linux 9.2, 9.3 (중국어 번체만 해당), Ubuntu 8.04 LTS
지원되는 Novell 운영 체제
  • Novell NetWare 5.x, iPrint 또는 Novell 배급 인쇄 서비스(NDPS)가 있는 6.x, Novell® Open Enterprise Server for Netware with NDS, iPrint or Novell Distributed Print Services (NDPS)
지원되는 UNIX 운영 체제
  • Sun Solaris SPARC 8, 9, 10, IBM AIX 5.2, 5.3, 6.1, Sun Solaris x86 10, HP-UX 11.11, 11.23, 11.31
지원되는 기타 운영 체제
  • IBM iSeries or IBM AS/400® Systems with TCP/IP with OS/400® V3R1 or later using OS/400 Host Print Transform, Virtually any platform supporting TCP/IP

전기 및 작동

UNSPSC 코드
  • 43201404
원산지
  • United States

1이 제품에는 OpenSSL Toolkit에서 사용하기 위해 OpenSSL Project에서 개발 한 소프트웨어가 포함되어 있습니다. (http://www.openssl.org/)

Lexmark C925de

Lexmark C925de

제품 보기