Táto lokalita používa súbory cookie na rôzne účely vrátane zlepšenia vašich skúseností, analýz a reklám. Ďalším používaním tejto lokality alebo kliknutím na tlačidlo „Súhlasím, zatvoriť“ súhlasíte s naším používaním súborov cookie. Ďalšie informácie nájdete na našej stránke o súboroch cookie.

C925 MarkNet N8130 Fibre Ethernet 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL Print Server

Číslo súčasti.: 24Z0061

Vlastnosti

  • Connectivity

Popis produktu

Includes the C925 Connectivity Installation Kit and an internal print server to connect to a 100BaseFX or a 10BaseFL fibre optic network using a ST connector. Supports the TCP/IP (IPv4 and in supported printers, IPV6) application services and is compatible with popular operating systems including Novell NetWare, Microsoft Windows as well as UNIX, Linux and Apple Mac OS.

Simple to set up or upgrade

The firmware resides in flash memory which allows upgrades via software download. Firmware upgrades are flashable and can simultaneously address multiple devices. Management is simplified by network settings that can be established either automatically or remotely - configure using MarkVision, command line or the GUI utilities.


Network Communications Security

SNMPv3, IPSec and 802.1x authentication provide security measures for communications and data encryption in supported printers and MFPs. SNMPv3 supports encrypted and authenticated management traffic protecting remote configuration and device status messages. IPSec can be used with both TCP/IP IPv4 and IPv6 networks and provides encryption and authentication of communications at the network layer.


Network Protocol Support

MarkNet print servers and the standard Ethernet connection support these protocols: TCP/IP IPV4, TCP/IP IPv6, Novell (IPX/SPX including NetWare Directory Services), AppleTalk™ and LexLink (DLC/LLC). All protocols can be active simultaneously. Simultaneous protocol support allows you to print from different systems without reconfiguring the print server.


Embedded Web Page

The embedded web page allows administrators to flash update printer firmware or access printer settings using a web browser to easily monitor printer status and change default settings.


Benefit from fibre optics

An internal print server to connect to a 100BaseFX or a 10BaseFL fibre optic network using a ST connector. No EMF emissions by design and works in electrically noisy environments such as a factory or warehouse. Locate your printer or MFP thousands of feet (hundreds of meters) away from the wiring closet.

Všeobecné parametre

Číslo súčasti. 24Z0061
Rozmery balenia (mm - výška x šírka x hĺbka)
  • 50.8 x 153 x 229 mm
Váha balenia (kg)
  • 1.5 kg
Váha celého balenia (kg)
  • 15.78 kg

Kopírovanie

Typ siete
  • IEEE 802.3 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL Ethernet

Pripojenie

Typ siete
  • IEEE 802.3 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL Ethernet
Konektory
  • Jeden SC pre 50/125 alebo 62.5/125 multimode fiber
Podporia sieťových protokolov
  • TCP/IP IPv6, IPX/SPX, TCP/IP IPv4, LexLink (DLC), AppleTalk™, TCP, UDP
Metódy sieťovej tlače
  • LPR/LPD, Soket (Raw TCP / IP), Funkcia sa môže líšiť podľa tlačiarne alebo zariadenia MFP., Priama IP (port 9100), HTTP, IPP 1.1 (Internet Printing Protocol), NDPS / NEPS (služby Novell Distributed Print Services, služby Novell Netware Enterprise Print Services), Tlač NDS na fronte, FTP, TFTP, Enhanced IP (Port 9400), Integrácia ThinPrint .print
Sieťové riadiace protokoly
  • DHCP, APIPA (AutoIP), BOOTP, RARP, mDNS, IGMP, SLPv1, Bonjour, WINS, DDNS, SNMPv3, SNMPv2c, Telnet, NTP, ICMP, DNS, ARP, HTTPs (SSL1/TLS), Finger
Sieťová bezpečnosť
  • IPSec, SNMPv3, 802.1x Authentication: MD5, MSCHAPv2, LEAP, PEAP, TLS, TTLS

Podporované operačné systémy

Podporované operačnými systémami Microsoft Windows
  • Windows Server 2008 x64 running Terminal Services, Windows Server 2008 x64, Windows Server 2008 running Terminal Services, Windows 2000 Server súčasne Terminal Services, Windows Server 2008, Windows XP x64, Windows Server 2003 x64, Windows Server 2003, Windows XP, Windows Server 2003 x64 running Terminal Services, Windows Vista x64, Windows 2000, Windows Vista, Windows Server 2003 running Terminal Services
Podporované operačné systémy Apple
  • Apple Mac OS X, Apple Mac OS 9.2
Podporované operačnými systémami Linux
  • Red Flag Linux Desktop 5.0, 6.0, Ubuntu 7.10, Linspire Linux 6.0, Debian GNU/Linux 4.0, SUSE Linux Enterprise Desktop 10, openSUSE 10.2, 10.3, 11.0, 11.1, SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 8.0, 9.0, 10, 11, Red Hat Enterprise Linux WS 3.0, 4.0, 5.0, Linpus Linux Desktop 9.2, 9.3, Ubuntu 8.04 LTS
Podporované operačné systémy Novell
  • Novell NetWare 5.x, 6.x s iPrint alebo Novell Distributed Print Services (NDPS), Novell® Open Enterprise Server pre Netware s NDS, iPrint alebo Novell Distributed Print Services (NDPS)
Podporované operačnými systémami UNIX
  • Sun Solaris SPARC 8, 9, 10, IBM AIX 5.2, 5.3, 6.1, Sun Solaris x86 10, HP-UX 11.11, 11.23, 11.31
Ďaľšie podporované operačné systémy
  • IBM iSeries or IBM AS/400® Systems with TCP/IP with OS/400® V3R1 or later using OS/400 Host Print Transform, Virtually any platform supporting TCP/IP

Elektrické zariadenia a prevádzka

Klasifikácia UNSPSC
  • 43201404
Krajina pôvodu
  • United States

1This product includes software developed by the OpenSSL Project for use in the OpenSSL Toolkit. (http://www.openssl.org/)

Lexmark C925de

Lexmark C925de

Zobraziť produkt

Lexmark C925dte

Lexmark C925dte

Zobraziť produkt