本網站使用Cookies用於各種目的,包括增強您的體驗、分析和廣告。繼續瀏覽本網站或按一下「接受並關閉」,即表示您同意我們使用Cookies。 欲了解更多資訊,請閱讀我們的Cookies頁面。

C925 MarkNet N8130 Fiber Ethernet 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL Print Server

材料編號: 24Z0061

特性

  • Connectivity

產品說明

Includes the C925 Connectivity Installation Kit and an internal print server to connect to a 100BaseFX or a 10BaseFL fiber optic network using a ST connector. Supports the TCP/IP (IPv4 and in supported printers, IPV6) application services and is compatible with popular operating systems including Novell NetWare, Microsoft Windows as well as UNIX, Linux and Apple Mac OS.

Embedded Web Page

The embedded web page allows administrators to flash update printer firmware or access printer settings using a web browser to easily monitor printer status and change default settings.


Network Protocol Support

MarkNet print servers and the standard Ethernet connection support these protocols: TCP/IP IPV4, TCP/IP IPv6, Novell (IPX/SPX including NetWare Directory Services), AppleTalk™ and LexLink (DLC/LLC). All protocols can be active simultaneously. Simultaneous protocol support allows you to print from different systems without reconfiguring the print server.


Network Communications Security

SNMPv3, IPSec and 802.1x authentication provide security measures for communications and data encryption in supported printers and MFPs. SNMPv3 supports encrypted and authenticated management traffic protecting remote configuration and device status messages. IPSec can be used with both TCP/IP IPv4 and IPv6 networks and provides encryption and authentication of communications at the network layer.


Benefit from fiber optics

An internal print server to connect to a 100BaseFX or a 10BaseFL fiber optic network using a ST connector. No EMF emissions by design and works in electrically noisy environments such as a factory or warehouse. Locate your printer or MFP thousands of feet (hundreds of meters) away from the wiring closet.


Simple to set up or upgrade

The firmware resides in flash memory which allows upgrades via software download. Firmware upgrades are flashable and can simultaneously address multiple devices. Management is simplified by network settings that can be established either automatically or remotely - configure using MarkVision, command line or the GUI utilities.

一般規格

材料編號 24Z0061
包裝尺寸(公釐 - 高 x 長 x 寬)
  • 50.8 x 153 x 229 公釐
包裝重量(公斤)
  • 1.5 公斤
合成包裝重量(公斤)
  • 15.78 公斤

正在複製

網路類型
  • IEEE 802.3 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL 乙太網路

連接

網路類型
  • IEEE 802.3 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL 乙太網路
連接頭
  • 一個 50/125 或 62.5/125 多模式光纖專用 ST
網路通訊協定支援
  • TCP/IP IPv6, IPX/SPX, TCP/IP IPv4, LexLink (DLC), AppleTalk™, TCP, UDP
網路列印方法
  • LPR/LPD, 套接字(原始TCP / IP), 功能可能因打印機或MFP而異。, 直接IP(端口9100), HTTP, IPP 1.1(互聯網打印協議), NDPS / NEPS(Novell分佈式打印服務,Novell Netware企業打印服務), NDS基於隊列的打印, FTP, TFTP, Enhanced IP (Port 9400), ThinPrint .print集成
網路管理協定
  • DHCP, APIPA (AutoIP), BOOTP, RARP, mDNS, IGMP, SLPv1, Bonjour, WINS, DDNS, SNMPv3, SNMPv2c, Telnet, NTP, ICMP, DNS, ARP, HTTPs (SSL1/TLS), Finger
網路安全
  • IPSec, SNMPv3, 802.1x身份驗證:MD5,MSCHAPv2,LEAP,PEAP,TLS,TTLS

支援的作業系統

支援的微軟視窗作業系統
  • Windows Server 2008 x64 running Terminal Services, Windows Server 2008 x64, Windows Server 2008 running Terminal Services, 執行Terminal Server 的 Windows Server 2000, Windows Server 2008, Windows XP x64, Windows Server 2003 x64, Windows Server 2003, Windows XP, Windows Server 2003 x64 running Terminal Services, Windows Vista x64, Windows 2000, Windows Vista, Windows Server 2003 running Terminal Services
支援的 Apple 麥金塔作業系統
  • Apple Mac OS X, Apple Mac OS 9.2
支援的 Linux 作業系統
  • Red Flag Linux Desktop 5.0, 6.0, Ubuntu 7.10, Linspire Linux 6.0, Debian GNU/Linux 4.0, SUSE Linux Enterprise Desktop 10, openSUSE 10.2, 10.3, 11.0, 11.1, SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 8.0, 9.0, 10, 11, Red Hat Enterprise Linux WS 3.0, 4.0, 5.0, Linpus Linux Desktop 9.2, 9.3, Ubuntu 8.04 LTS
支援的 Novell 作業系統
  • Novell NetWare 5.x、6.x(備有 iPrint)或 Novell 分散式列印服務 (NDPS), Novell® Open Enterprise Server for Netware with NDS, iPrint or Novell Distributed Print Services (NDPS)
支援的 UNIX 作業系統
  • Sun Solaris 7、8、9, IBM AIX 5.2, 5.3, 6.1, Sun Solaris x86 10, HP-UX 11.11, 11.23, 11.31
其他支援的作業系統
  • IBM iSeries or IBM AS/400® Systems with TCP/IP with OS/400® V3R1 or later using OS/400 Host Print Transform, Virtually any platform supporting TCP/IP

電子與操作

UNSPSC 碼
  • 43201404
原產地
  • United States

1This product includes software developed by the OpenSSL Project for use in the OpenSSL Toolkit. (http://www.openssl.org/)

Lexmark C925de

Lexmark C925de

檢視產品