本站点将使用Cookies来实现各种不同功能,包括增强您的体验、分析和广告。继续浏览本站点或单击“接受并关闭”即表示您同意我们使用Cookies。 如需更多信息,请阅读我们的Cookies页面。

MarkNet N8130 Fiber Ethernet 100BaseFX, 10BaseFL Print Server

部件号: 14F0042

特性

  • Connectivity

产品描述

An internal print server to connect to a 100BaseFX or a 10BaseFL fiber optic network using a ST connector. Supports the TCP/IP (IPv4 and in supported printers, IPV6) application services and is compatible with popular operating systems including Novell NetWare, Microsoft Windows as well as UNIX, Linux and Apple Mac OS.

Embedded Web Page

The embedded web page allows administrators to flash update printer firmware or access printer settings using a web browser to easily monitor printer status and change default settings.


Network Protocol Support

MarkNet print servers and the standard Ethernet connection support these protocols: TCP/IP IPV4, TCP/IP IPv6, Novell (IPX/SPX including NetWare Directory Services), AppleTalk™ and LexLink (DLC/LLC). All protocols can be active simultaneously. Simultaneous protocol support allows you to print from different systems without reconfiguring the print server.


Network Communications Security

SNMPv3 supports encrypted and authenticated management traffic protecting remote configuration and device status messages. IPSec can be used with both TCP/IP IPv4 and IPv6 networks and provides encryption and authentication of communications at the network layer.

一般技术规格

部件号 14F0042
包装尺寸(毫米 - 高 x 宽 x 长)
  • 50.8 x 153 x 229 毫米
包装重量(公斤)
  • 0.188 公斤
外包装重量(公斤)
  • 15.78 公斤

复印

网络类型
  • IEEE 802.3 100BaseFX、10BaseFL 以太网

连接性

网络类型
  • IEEE 802.3 100BaseFX、10BaseFL 以太网
连接器
  • 一个用于 50/125 或 62.5/125 多模光纤的 ST
支持的网络协议
  • TCP/IP IPv6, IPX/SPX, TCP/IP IPv4, LexLink (DLC), AppleTalk™, TCP, UDP
网络打印方法
  • LPR/LPD, 套接字(原始TCP / IP), 功能可能因打印机或MFP而异。, 直接IP(端口9100), HTTP, IPP 1.1 (Internet Printing Protocol), NDPS / NEPS(Novell分布式打印服务,Novell Netware企业打印服务), NDS基于队列的打印, FTP, TFTP, Enhanced IP (Port 9400), ThinPrint .print集成
网络管理协议
  • DHCP, APIPA (AutoIP), BOOTP, RARP, mDNS, IGMP, SLPv1, Bonjour, WINS, DDNS, SNMPv3, SNMPv2c, Telnet, NTP, ICMP, DNS, ARP, HTTPs (SSL1/TLS), Finger
网络安全性
  • IPSec, SNMPv3, 802.1x身份验证:MD5,MSCHAPv2,LEAP,PEAP,TLS,TTLS

支持的操作系统

支持Microsoft Windows 操作系统
  • Windows Server 2008 x64 running Terminal Services, Windows Server 2008 x64, Windows Server 2008 running Terminal Services, 运行终端服务的Windows 2000 Server, Windows Server 2008, Windows XP x64, Windows Server 2003 x64, Windows Server 2003, Windows XP, Windows Server 2003 x64 running Terminal Services, Windows Vista x64, Windows 2000, Windows Vista, Windows Server 2003 running Terminal Services
支持Apple 操作系统
  • Apple Mac OS X, Apple Mac OS 9.2
支持Linux 操作系统
  • Red Flag Linux Desktop 5.0, 6.0, Ubuntu 7.10, Linspire Linux 6.0, Debian GNU/Linux 4.0, SUSE Linux Enterprise Desktop 10, openSUSE 10.2, 10.3, 11.0, 11.1, SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 8.0, 9.0, 10, 11, Red Hat Enterprise Linux WS 3.0, 4.0, 5.0, Linpus Linux Desktop 9.2, 9.3, Ubuntu 8.04 LTS
支持Novell 操作系统
  • 带有iPrint或Novell分布式打印服务 (NDPS) 的Novell NetWare 5.x、6.x, Novell® Open Enterprise Server for Netware with NDS, iPrint or Novell Distributed Print Services (NDPS)
支持UNIX 操作系统
  • Sun Solaris SPARC 8, 9, 10, IBM AIX 5.2, 5.3, 6.1, Sun Solaris x86 10, HP-UX 11.11, 11.23, 11.31
支持的其它操作系统
  • IBM iSeries or IBM AS/400® Systems with TCP/IP with OS/400® V3R1 or later using OS/400 Host Print Transform, Virtually any platform supporting TCP/IP

电气与操作

UNSPSC代码
  • 43201404
Harmonized Tariff Code
  • 8443.99.5015
原产地
  • United States

1This product includes software developed by the OpenSSL Project for use in the OpenSSL Toolkit. (http://www.openssl.org/)

利盟 X466de

利盟 X466de

查看产品

利盟 X464de

利盟 X464de

查看产品

利盟 X466dte

利盟 X466dte

查看产品

利盟 X466dwe

利盟 X466dwe

查看产品

利盟 X463de

利盟 X463de

查看产品

利盟X864de 4

利盟X864de 4

查看产品

利盟 W850n

利盟 W850n

查看产品

Lexmark X792de

Lexmark X792de

查看产品

利盟 W850dn

利盟 W850dn

查看产品

利盟 T650n

利盟 T650n

查看产品

利盟 T652dn

利盟 T652dn

查看产品

利盟 T650dn

利盟 T650dn

查看产品

利盟 C736dn

利盟 C736dn

查看产品

利盟 X736de

利盟 X736de

查看产品

利盟 X738de

利盟 X738de

查看产品

利盟X860de 4

利盟X860de 4

查看产品

利盟 X734de

利盟 X734de

查看产品

利盟 X738dte

利盟 X738dte

查看产品

利盟X860de 3

利盟X860de 3

查看产品

利盟 T656dne

利盟 T656dne

查看产品

利盟 C734dn

利盟 C734dn

查看产品

利盟X864de 3

利盟X864de 3

查看产品

Lexmark C950de

Lexmark C950de

查看产品

利盟 X658dme

利盟 X658dme

查看产品

Lexmark C736dtn

Lexmark C736dtn

查看产品

Lexmark C734dtn

Lexmark C734dtn

查看产品

Lexmark X950de

Lexmark X950de

查看产品

利盟 X652de

利盟 X652de

查看产品

利盟 X654de

利盟 X654de

查看产品

利盟 T654dn

利盟 T654dn

查看产品

利盟 X656de

利盟 X656de

查看产品

利盟 X656dte

利盟 X656dte

查看产品

利盟 X658dfe

利盟 X658dfe

查看产品